English (Pollution (General); Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Transport)
tar mat
OBS: Source(s): Response to Oil Spills.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Transport par eau)
couche goudronneuse [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : La lutte contre la pollution.
OBS: ITOPF [International Tanker Owners Pollution Federation Limited], I.9.