English (Metal Fasteners)
split-ring connector [correct]; split ring connector
OBS: Connector used in the assembly of the top extremity of two rafters. The connector is inserted is a ring-groove on the adjacent faces of the rafters
French (Clouterie et visserie)
goujon annulaire fendu [correct, nom masculin]