English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
dop stud [correct]
CONT: Adjustable flange with dop stud (bolt).
OBS: Figure B4. Shaft with bruting head assembly - manual bruting.
OBS: Part of a bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
goujon de montage de dop de débrutage [proposition, nom masculin]; goujon de montage de pot de débrutage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d’une machine de débrutage.