English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
tapered up-shape
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: The vertical body shape.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
forme étirée vers le goulot [proposition, nom féminin]