English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
filler opening [correct]; filler neck opening
CONT: The filler opening of the tank is closed by a cap.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
orifice du goulot de remplissage [proposition, nom masculin]; orifice de remplissage [proposition, nom masculin]