English (Grain Growing)
diversion spout [correct]
OBS: Grain sampling system.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
goulotte de déviation [nom féminin]
OBS: Système d’échantillonnage des grains.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.