English (Materials Handling)
travelling shiploader
CONT: Coal is moved into the vessel from the surge bin with a -- at the rate of 6,000 tons an hour.
French (Manutention)
convoyeur à goulotte mobile [nom masculin]
DEF: D’après les explications d’un rédacteur à CN MOVIN, il s’agit d’un convoyeur dont l’extrémité est mobile afin d’étendre le charbon dans le navire à charger.