English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
running sample [correct]
OBS: This refers to a sample obtained while grain is being conveyed on a belt or flowing from a spout.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon continu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce terme se rapporte à un échantillon prélevé lorsque le grain est transporté sur une courroie ou qu'il est déversé d’une goulotte.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.