English (Pools; Dust Removal)
overflow hole
OBS: The water is discharged into the overflow holes of the pool
French (Piscines; Dépoussiérage)
goulotte de trop-plein [correct]
OBS: [...] l’eau est rejetée dans les goulottes de trop-plein du bassin.