English (Locks and Locksmithing)
cylinder pin
OBS: the double pin tumbler in a cylinder lock, preventing the plug from rotating.
French (Serrurerie)
goupille de rotor; cheville de rotor
OBS: l’une des goupilles qui fixent le rotor au stator dans une serrure de type Yale.