English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bonnet cover locking pin [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
goupille de verrouillage de couvercle d’enceinte [correct, nom féminin]