English (Locks and Locksmithing)
six mushroom pin cylinder [correct]
CONT: ... in ships, a rim or mortice lock with deadbolt features and fitted with six mushroom pin cylinders ...
French (Serrurerie)
cylindre à six goupilles champignons [proposition, nom masculin]