English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
shimmy damper pins [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
goupilles de l'amortisseur de shimmy [correct, nom féminin]