English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mampruli [correct]; Mamprusi [correct]
DEF: A dialect of the More-Gurma (Moore-Gurma) of the larger Gur (Voltaic) language family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mampruli [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte parlé par les More-Gurma et issu de la grande famille de langues gour.