English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Senufo [correct]; Senoufo [correct]
DEF: Any of several dialects belonging to the Gur branch of the Niger-Congo family and spoken by the Senufo, a people of the interior of the Ivory Coast Republic and the Republic of Mali.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
senufo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialectes appartenant au rameau gour de la famille nigéro-congolaise et parlée par les Senufo, peuple vivant en Côte d’Ivoire et en République de Mali.