English (Internet and Telematics)
garlic routing [correct]
CONT: Garlic routing is a methodology used by I2P [Invisible Internet Project] Anonymous Network to hide the identity of [the] sender and [the] receiver of data packets by bundling multiple messages into a layered encryption structure.
French (Internet et télématique)
routage en gousse d’ail [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: routage en gousse d’ail : proposition fondée sur la désignation «routage en oignon».