English (Botany)
entada pod
OBS: Entada: a small genus of tropical woody vines (family) Leguminosae) with small flowers is clustered spikes and large woody pealike pods containing large highly polished seeds ....
French (Botanique)
gousse d’entada [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Entada : Arbrisseau tropical grimpant à grosses gousses articulées [...] Famille des Légumineuses.