English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bottom lateral intersection plate
DEF: A plate at the intersection of bottom lateral bracing and truss.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
gousset d’intersection de contreventement inférieur [nom masculin]; gousset d’intersection de contreventement horizontal inférieur [nom masculin]