English (Black Products (Petroleum))
oil droplet [correct]
CONT: The preliminary oil removal process consists of natural flotation of oil droplets.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
vésicule d’huile [correct, nom féminin]; gouttelette d’huile [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le prédéshuilage s’effectue par flottation naturelle des vésicules d’huile.