English (Household Articles - Various; Wine Service)
drip-stop ring; drip stop ring
CONT: The silver plate drip stop ring is an elegant ring lined in absorbent felt catches errant wine drips before they stain.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Service des vins)
coupe-goutte [correct, nom masculin]; coupe-gouttes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à empêcher les gouttes de couler le long d’une bouteille.