English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
supercooled cloud [correct]; supercooled water cloud [correct]; undercooled cloud [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A cloud composed of supercooled liquid water drops.
OBS: The adverbial prefixes, "sub-" and "under-" denote an insufficient degree of cooling. Their use, therefore, is confusing.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage d’eau surfondue [correct, nom masculin]; nuage surfondu [correct, nom masculin]; nuage en surfusion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nuage composé de gouttes d’eau liquide dont la température est inférieure au point de congélation.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube subfundida [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nube formada por gotitas de agua líquida a una temperatura inferior al punto de congelación.