English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
jamming of elevator; elevator jam; elevator control jam
OBS: Source(s): Dash-8 102 Flight Manual, 3.8.1.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
blocage du gouvernail de profondeur [nom masculin]