English (Public Administration (General); National Policies; Management Operations (General); Language (General))
joint governance [correct]; shared governance [correct]
DEF: The different ways in which governments and communities (or civil society) work together to prepare public policies and program management, in this case in the area of official languages.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Linguistique (Généralités))
gouvernance paritaire [correct, nom féminin]; gouvernance partagée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Les différentes façons par lesquelles les gouvernements et les communautés (ou la société civile) s’associent aux fins de l’élaboration des politiques publiques et de la gestion des programmes, en l’occurrence dans le domaine des langues officielles.