English (International Relations; Constitutional Law)
viceroyalty [correct]
DEF: A ... dependency commonly administered by a [person who acts] in the name and by the authority of the supreme ruler.
French (Relations internationales; Droit constitutionnel)
vice-royauté [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Territoire [...] gouverné par [une personne] à qui un roi ou un empereur déléguait son autorité.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho constitucional)
virreinato [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Territorio gobernado por [una persona que ejerce] en nombre y con autoridad del rey.