English (Missiles and Rockets)
jet deflection system
OBS: The system is part of the tail section of the Milan missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système de gouverne par déviation du jet [nom masculin]
OBS: Le système est dans la partie arrière du missile Milan.