English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
taileron
CONT: On the B-1B, spoilers will be applied to assist the tailerons at all airspeeds.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
taileron [nom masculin]; gouverne de profondeur différentielle [nom masculin]