English (Organization Planning)
maximize productivity and effectiveness [correct]
CONT: Entrepreneurship in North America has been associated largely with the private sector, but entrepreneurial government is a critical concept. It means shifting economic resources out of areas of lower priority and into areas of higher productivity and greater yield; it means using resources in new ways to maximize productivity and effectiveness.
French (Planification d'organisation)
maximiser la productivité et l’efficacité [correct]
CONT: L'entrepreneuriat en Amérique du Nord a été surtout associé au secteur privé, mais la notion de gouvernement entrepreneurial est fondamentale. Cela signifie déplacer les ressources financières des secteurs qui ont une plus grande productivité et un meilleur rendement; cela signifie utiliser les ressources de nouvelles façons pour maximiser la productivité et l'efficacité.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
maximizar la productividad y la eficiencia [proposition]
OBS: El vocablo "maximizar", en el sentido de aumentar al máximo, no aparece acuñado en el diccionario de la Real Academia Española (RAE). No obstante, se puede encontrar ocurrencias de este verbo en el Banco de datos del Español en el sitio web de la RAE.