English (Federal Administration; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
negotiate an agreement [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: The Minister may negotiate an agreement with a government or with an aboriginal people with respect to the administration of this Act.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Administration fédérale; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
négocier un accord [locution verbale]
CONT: Le ministre peut négocier avec un gouvernement ou un peuple autochtone un accord relatif à l'exécution de la présente loi.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.