English (International Relations)
influence by foreign principal [correct, nom]; foreign principal influence [correct, nom]
DEF: A transparent undertaking for the purpose of changing, shaping, or altering in any way, Government of Canada policies, outcomes or processes, or public opinion, on behalf of a foreign principal.
French (Relations internationales)
influence d’un commettant étranger [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Initiative transparente visant à changer, à façonner ou à modifier de quelque façon les politiques, les résultats, les processus du gouvernement du Canada ou l'opinion publique, au nom d’un commettant étranger.