English (Social Movements; Special-Language Phraseology)
coalition group [correct]
CONT: The information includes the name of the client; the corporate or organizational employer; the names of the parent or subsidiary companies that would benefit from the lobbying activity; the organizational members of coalition groups...
French (Mouvements sociaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
groupe formé en coalition [correct, nom masculin]; organismes qui composent une coalition [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Une allégation selon laquelle un groupe formé en coalition n’ a pas divulgué dans son enregistrement un financement octroyé par le gouvernement.