English (Taxation)
online business registration system [correct]; on-line business registration system [correct]
CONT: This online business registration system will use the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] Business Number as a common business identifier. The streamlined registration system reduces the administrative burden on businesses located in British Columbia, and simplifies their interactions with federal and provincial governments.
French (Fiscalité)
système d’inscription en ligne des entreprises [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce système d’inscription en ligne des entreprises utilisera le numéro d’entreprise de l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] comme identificateur commun des entreprises. Le système d’inscription simplifié réduit le fardeau administratif des entreprises situées en Colombie-Britannique et simplifie leurs interactions avec le gouvernement fédéral ainsi que le gouvernement provincial.