English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
GC overall agenda [correct]; GoC overall agenda [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC: Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
programme d’action global du GC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: GC : gouvernement du canada.