English (Communication and Information Management; Rights and Freedoms)
right to access personal information [correct]
CONT: The Privacy Act provides citizens with the right to access personal information held by the government and protection of that information against unauthorized use and disclosure.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Droits et libertés)
droit d’accès aux renseignements personnels [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels vous donne le droit d’accès aux renseignements personnels que le Gouvernement du Canada détient à votre sujet.