English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
high-level skills [correct, pluriel]; complex skills [correct, pluriel]
CONT: High-level skills are made up of basic skills. Without mastery of the basics working on the high-level skill is futile. ... If you agree on these two points you will also agree there really isn't such a thing as a high-level skill, just the ability to combine the basics. The whole point is that real skill at anything comes from mastery of the simplest elements - the basics. If you really want to get better at something don't look for the so-called "high-level" things to study look for the most basic things to master! This will get you results!
CONT: While all skills are inherently complex, we nevertheless tend to grade them on a scale from simple to complex, or from automatic and highly repetitive, on one extreme, to mostly conscious and non-repetitive, on the other -- though what is "simple" or "complex" seems to depend more on the performer than on the nature of the skill itself.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
hautes compétences professionnelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; aptitudes professionnelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Ce faisant, l’Organisation a bien entendu continué à accorder une importance capitale au recrutement de personnes possédant les plus hautes compétences professionnelles et techniques, dont la sélection se fait sur une liste de candidats présélectionnés, jugés aptes à remplir les postes pertinents.
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral, étant le plus grand employeur d’hommes et de femmes qui doivent avoir de hautes aptitudes professionnelles, a constaté que le régime de bourses est d’une valeur considérable pour le recrutement du personnel spécialisé dont il a besoin.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
altas competencias profesionales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]