English (Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
access to information and privacy office [correct, nom]; ATIP office [correct, nom]
OBS: The ATIP office of a federal government organization is mandated to administer and apply the "Access to Information Act" and the "Privacy Act."
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
bureau de l’accès à l’information et de la protection des renseignements personnels [correct, nom masculin]; bureau de l’AIPRP [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le bureau de l'AIPRP d’une organisation du gouvernement fédéral a pour mandat d’appliquer la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information» ainsi que la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels».
Spanish (Administración federal; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
oficina de acceso a la información y protección de los datos personales [correct, nom féminin]