English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsorship model [correct, nom]
OBS: Adopted by the federal government.
PHR: government-funded sponsorship model, private sponsorship model
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
modèle de parrainage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Adopté par le gouvernement fédéral.
PHR: modèle de parrainage financé par le gouvernement, modèle de parrainage privé