English (Emergency Management)
Central Emergency Government Facility [correct]
DEF: Several structures providing emergency headquarters from which an essential core of the federal government will operate in a war emergency.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
Installation centrale du gouvernement d’urgence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble de bâtiments offrant des locaux d’urgence où un groupe essentiel à la survie du gouvernement fédéral travaillera au cours d’une urgence en période de guerre.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.