English (Rights and Freedoms; Constitutional Law)
egalitarian rights [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Egalitarian rights ... concerns protection of individuals and minorities from discrimination on the grounds of race, sex, language and creed [...] These also include rights derived mainly from (ICESCR) such as rights to work, to own property, right to an adequate standard of living, fair remuneration, leisure, social security and education.
OBS: Egalitarian : A person who advocates equality of political and social rights between all men.
OBS: Egalitarian rights: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit constitutionnel)
droits égalitaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Dans une société où il existe une culture dominante, ou une identité dominante, il convient de créer des lois pour protéger les minorités de la discrimination. Les droits égalitaires et les droits de l’homme sont extrêmement individuels de par leur nature.
CONT: Malgré les efforts que déployait le Gouvernement pour garantir des droits égalitaires aux femmes, certaines pratiques discriminatoires persistaient [...]
OBS: Égalitaire : qui vise à l’égalité absolue en matière politique et sociale.
OBS: Droits égalitaires: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.