English (Public Property; Tourist Lodging; Public Service)
government accommodation [correct]
CONT: Government accommodation includes federal government training centres, military establishments, DVA hospitals, trailers, tents and other facilities owned or controlled by the Crown and which provide sleeping accommodation.
French (Propriétés publiques; Hébergement (Tourisme); Fonction publique)
locaux d’hébergement du gouvernement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; locaux du gouvernement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; local gouvernemental [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Les] locaux du gouvernement comprennent les centres de formation du gouvernement fédéral, les établissements militaires, les hôpitaux du MAAC, les roulottes, les tentes et autres installations de possession gouvernementale ou régies par l’État qui offrent le logement.