English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
global identifier [correct]
CONT: Institutions must display the Canada wordmark, which is the global identifier of the Government of Canada, in all information and communication materials, regardless of medium, for internal or external use.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
identificateur universel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Elles doivent afficher le mot-symbole «Canada», l'identificateur universel du gouvernement du Canada, dans tout le matériel d’information et de communication à usage interne ou externe, quel que soit le support utilisé.