English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions)
APEX Leadership Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Awarded by the Association of Professional Executives of the Public Service of Canada to a member of the federal Executive Groupe who demonstrate outstanding leadership of people, leads an organization which is recognized for provision of exemplary service to the public OR its contribution to substantially improving the internal workings of the Public Service, personifies the values of APEX as outlines in its Statement of principles and who provides an example for other members of the Executive Group.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé)
Prix de Leadership de l’APEX [correct]
OBS: parrainé par Bell Canada.
OBS: Remis par l'Association professionnelle des cadres de la fonction publique du Canada à un membre du Groupe de la direction du gouvernement fédéral qui fait preuve d’un leadership hors pair, qui gère un organisme qui est connu pour l'excellence de son service au public ou pour sa contribution majeure à l'amélioration du fonctionnement interne de la fonction publique, qui personnifie les valeurs de l'APEX telles que décrites dans son Énoncé de principes et qui sert d’exemple pour les autres membres du Groupe de la direction.