English (Security)
designation guide [correct]
DEF: A corporate document, approved by the deputy head of a government institution, that indicates the various types of information that must be designated and protected as other sensitive government information.
French (Sécurité)
guide de désignation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un document interne, approuvé par le sous-chef d’une institution du gouvernement, qui indique les divers types du renseignements qui doivent être désignés et protégés en tant qu'autres renseignements du gouvernement de nature délicate.