English (Ethics and Morals; Courts)
ethical guidance [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this document is to provide ethical guidance for federally appointed judges.
French (Éthique et Morale; Tribunaux)
conseils d’ordre déontologique [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Le présent document a pour objet de fournir des conseils d’ordre déontologique aux juges nommés par le gouvernement fédéral.