English (River and Sea Navigation; Ports; Regulations (Water Transport))
boundaries of a harbour [correct, pluriel]; limits of a harbour [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Boundaries of the harbours referred to in section 32.
OBS: For the purposes of this Act, the boundaries of the harbour of Saint John shall be as follows: The northerly limits of said harbour shall be a line drawn due northeast (astronomically) from the middle of the Government of Canada lighthouse tower erected in 1896...
OBS: This term usually used in the plural
PHR: Limits of a public harbour
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Ports; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
périmètre d’un port [correct, nom masculin]; périmètre portuaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Périmètre des ports mentionnés à l’article 32.
OBS: Pour l'application de la présente loi, les limites du port de Saint Jean sont les suivantes : La limite nord dudit port est une ligne tirée franc nord-est(astronomiquement), depuis le centre de la tour-phare du gouvernement fédéral, érigée en 1896,...
PHR: Périmètre d’un port public