English (Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a constitution [correct]
DEF: The constitution of the Nisga'a Nation adopted in accordance with the Nisga'a Government Chapter.
OBS: Nisga'a constitution: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone)
constitution Nisga’a [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Constitution de la Nation Nisga’a adoptée conformément au chapitre intitulé Gouvernement Nisga’a.
OBS: constitution Nisga’a : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].