English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a Lisims government [correct]
DEF: The government of the Nisga'a Nation described in the Nisga'a Constitution.
OBS: Nisga'a Lisims government: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
gouvernement Nisga'a Lisims [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Gouvernement de la Nation Nisga’a décrit dans la Constitution Nisga’a.
OBS: gouvernement Nisga’a Lisims : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].