English (Informatics)
technological shift [correct]
CONT: The Minister of Culture and Communications will soon unveil the digital cultural strategy. With this strategy, the government will enable cultural organizations to make the technological shift, in particular by replacing existing equipment with digital equipment.
French (Informatique)
virage technologique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le ministre de la Culture et des Communications rendra publique prochainement la Stratégie culturelle numérique. Avec cette stratégie, le gouvernement permettra aux organismes culturels de prendre le virage technologique, notamment en remplaçant l'équipement actuel par de l'équipement numérique.