English (Public Administration (General); Management Operations (General); Internet and Telematics)
digital by default [correct]
CONT: As government services increasingly go online - they call it "digital by default" - an internet connection is also becoming increasingly important for anyone that gets government entitlements or needs help with taxes.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
numérique par défaut [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Notre pays doit aussi réaliser sa conversion au numérique. C'est la raison pour laquelle le gouvernement fédéral met en avant l'idée du numérique par défaut : le numérique doit être la norme.