English (Language Teaching; Training of Personnel)
language training need [correct, voir observation]
CONT: [The] private sector [is handling] a portion of language training needs since the government allowed access to this market at the end of the 1980s.
OBS: language training need: term usually used in the plural.
French (Enseignement des langues; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
besoin de formation linguistique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] secteur privé [assume] une partie des besoins de formation linguistique depuis que le gouvernement a ouvert ce marché à la fin des années 1980.
OBS: besoin de formation linguistique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.