English (Business and Administrative Documents)
routine report template [correct]
OBS: Term taken from documentation consulted to prepare the terminology of PRISM, the new computer system to be used by Parliament of Canada employees and other federal government employees, (e.g. Parliamentary Translation).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
modèle de rapport courant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme relevé à partir de la documentation consultée dans le but d’établir la terminologie reliée à PRISME, le nouveau système informatique qui sera utilisé par les employés du Parlement du Canada et autres employés du gouvernement fédéral(la Traduction parlementaire, par exemple).