English (Proverbs and Maxims)
government of the people, for the people and by the people
French (Proverbes et dictons)
gouvernement du peuple, pour le peuple et par le peuple
OBS: (Principe de la République française) (Règlement de l’ Assemblée nationale, p. 407)