English (Federal Administration; Transportation)
national transportation policy [correct]
OBS: The Government of Canada has a national transportation policy set out in the Canada Transportation Act.
French (Administration fédérale; Transports)
politique nationale des transports [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le gouvernement du Canada a une politique nationale des transports énoncée dans la Loi sur les transports au Canada.