English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Educational Institutions)
academic advisory panel [correct]
CONT: MyDemocracy.ca is an initiative developed by a team of social and statistical scientists from Vox Pop Labs in collaboration with the Government of Canada and an academic advisory panel comprised of experts in both electoral politics and research methodology.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Établissements d'enseignement)
groupe consultatif d’universitaires [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: MaDémocratie. ca est le fruit d’une équipe d’experts en sciences sociales et en statistiques de Vox Pop Labs en collaboration avec le gouvernement du Canada et un groupe consultatif d’universitaires, y compris des experts en politique électorale et en méthodologie de recherche.