English (Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
safeguarded information [correct]
DEF: Information that the Government of Canada or a province is taking measures to safeguard.
OBS: Terminology extracted from the Anti-terrorism Act of Canada.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
renseignements protégés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Renseignements à l'égard desquels le gouvernement fédéral ou un gouvernement provincial prend des mesures de protection.
OBS: Terminologie relevée de la Loi antiterroriste du Canada.