English (Educational Institutions; Citizenship and Immigration)
designated learning institution [correct]; DLI [correct]
CONT: A designated learning institution is a school approved by a provincial or territorial government to host international students.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Citoyenneté et immigration)
établissement d’enseignement désigné [correct, nom masculin]; EED [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un EED est une école approuvée par un gouvernement provincial ou territorial pour l'accueil d’étudiants étrangers.