English (Provincial Administration)
provincial official [correct]; provincial government representation [correct]; provincial officer [correct]
French (Administration provinciale)
fonctionnaire provincial [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; représentant d’un gouvernement provincial [correct, nom masculin]; représentant provincial [correct, nom masculin]