English (Corporate Economics)
business at the seeding stage [correct]
CONT: ... the government’s objective is to quickly recapitalize the fund to enable longer-term financing of businesses at the seeding and start-up stages in every region of Québec and in various activity sectors.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
entreprise au stade de l’amorçage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'objectif du gouvernement est de recapitaliser rapidement le fonds afin de permettre le financement à plus long terme des entreprises au stade de l'amorçage et du démarrage, et ce, dans toutes les régions du Québec et dans divers secteurs d’activité.