English (Administrative Law; Constitutional Law; Public Administration (General))
principle of responsible government [correct]; responsible government principle [correct]
French (Droit administratif; Droit constitutionnel; Administration publique (Généralités))
principe du gouvernement responsable [correct, nom masculin]