English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
natural and scenic attraction park [correct, voir observation, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador]
DEF: A kind of park in one of the six classes of Provincial Parks in the Park Classification and Zoning System of Parks Division, Department of Culture, Recreation, and Youth, Government of Newfoundland and Labrador, as of 1988.
OBS: Natural Scenic Attraction park. OBJECTIVE: To protect and provide access to areas with significant natural features and/or with special high quality scenic attributes.
OBS: Capitalize when stating the park class.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
parc de protection d’une formation naturelle suscitant l’intérêt touristique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador]
DEF: Un genre de parc de l'une des six catégories du système de classification des parcs provinciaux du Gouvernement de Terre-Neuve et du Labrador [devenu officiellement le «Gouvernement de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador» le 6 décembre 2001].
OBS: Il faut écrire «Parc» avec une majuscule si l’on nomme la catégorie. Au pluriel, on désigne plusieurs parcs de ce genre par «parcs de protection de formations naturelles suscitant l’intérêt touristique».