English (Social Organization)
social union [correct]
CONT: The two main areas of discussion at the [annual premiers' conference] speak directly to the concerns of Canadians: renewing Canada's Social Union, and Jobs and Growth.
French (Organisation sociale)
union sociale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] les provinces demandent au gouvernement fédéral de négocier une entente-cadre sur l'union sociale qui inclura des dispositions resserrant la participation d’Ottawa au financement de ces programmes.