English (Treaties and Conventions; Constitutional Law; Aboriginal Law)
domestic interjurisdictional agreement [correct]
CONT: Means a wildlife agreement between two or more of the Government of Canada, provincial governments in Canada and territorial governments in Canada ....
French (Traités et alliances; Droit constitutionnel; Droit autochtone)
entente intergouvernementale intérieure [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Entente sur les ressources fauniques conclue par au moins deux des gouvernements suivants : le gouvernement du Canada, les gouvernements provinciaux du Canada et les gouvernements territoriaux du Canada.