English (Shipbuilding)
neck bearing [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
palier supérieur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: appareil à gouverner, gouvernail.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.