English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
military stores [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Arms, military stores, munitions of war and other goods the property of and to remain the property of a foreign country designated by the Governor in Council ...
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
fournitures militaires [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Armes, fournitures militaires, munitions de guerre et autres biens, étant et devant rester la propriété d’un pays étranger désigné par le gouverneur en conseil [...]