English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Education (General))
Governor General's Awards for Excellence in Teaching Canadian History [correct]
OBS: Administered by the Canada's National History Society. The GGA (Governor General's Award) annually salutes history teachers in the classrooms of our nation who have inspired and challenged students to explore Canada's past.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Pédagogie (Généralités))
Prix du Gouverneur général pour l’excellence en enseignement de l’histoire canadienne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Administré par La Société d’histoire nationale du Canada. Le PGG(Prix du Gouverneur général) souligne chaque année le travail de professeurs d’histoire qui ont réussi à éveiller l'intérêt de leurs élèves au sujet du passé du Canada.